Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Amulung

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score5742231521.749036
Economic Dynamism5526.5375141243116.484508
Local Economy Size4860.07003220.0667
Local Economy Growth330.1969160.1980
Jobs1033.6038733.5529
Cost of Living9812.25003872.2500
Cost of Doing Business1033.6038733.5529
Financial Institutions4400.40763190.4076
Productivity7710.00033530.0003
Business Groups4560.00622270.0062
Government Efficiency5398.5222528742748.561378
Capacity of Health Services7580.06124030.0612
Capacity of Schools6540.30212550.3667
Police to Population4270.0887480.0887
Business Registration Efficiency4771.89822341.8129
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit4022.50001972.5000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7222.69012832.6901
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues8320.12103470.1241
Most Competitive LGU awardee 710.8153370.8153
Social Protection6870.04583480.1024
Infrastructure7266.9148989493566.70315
Road Network5290.00152000.0015
Distance to Ports3533.14171802.9281
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities9372.50004122.5000
Infrastructure Investment7130.17543070.1773
Connection to ICT1850.85991100.8599
Transportation5590.04693360.0469
Health6370.08373480.0837
Education1710.10581520.1058
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of Amulung

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score43126.516827126.3861
Economic Dynamism4156.78922506.7912
Local Economy Size6660.03143840.0285
Local Economy Growth7970.00583930.0108
Jobs3523.19971943.1997
Cost of Living2883.19771383.1977
Cost of Doing Business3523.19971943.1997
Financial Institutions4040.34532980.3453
Productivity2270.00551440.0055
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency30414.417718914.4395
Capacity of Health Services5070.07603360.0760
Capacity of Schools7770.06063610.1347
Police to Population3340.0909590.0888
Business Registration Efficiency713.0232552.9543
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax2571.1403901.2054
Transparency2252.99631492.9963
Economic Governance1403.1417913.0952
LGU Awards750.5556520.5556
Infrastructure6945.30983795.1553
Road Network3050.00021490.0018
Distance to Ports7071.98273621.9039
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities6812.77553722.6984
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT5530.31423190.3142
Transportation4800.02413080.0239
Health6280.02853690.0285
Education4040.18453220.1845
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Amulung

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Cagayan

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

45182

Mayor

Hon. Atty. Nicanor C. De Leon

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Amulung, Cagayan


Back To Top