Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Ayungon

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7012135220.515516
Economic Dynamism7176.0810720753606.057726
Local Economy Size9840.02084280.0174
Local Economy Growth10080.00494250.0033
Jobs5233.26362503.2452
Cost of Living9282.33333722.3333
Cost of Doing Business5233.26362503.2452
Financial Institutions4150.43033080.4303
Productivity8960.00003810.0000
Business Groups4560.00622270.0062
Government Efficiency8766.1942223983856.158732
Capacity of Health Services7780.05784110.0578
Capacity of Schools9010.22773020.2945
Police to Population8220.04991860.0499
Business Registration Efficiency5421.80912771.7068
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333040.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3683.21641383.2164
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00004120.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00003300.0000
Social Protection10620.00004160.0000
Infrastructure2348.3669387841418.299058
Road Network7400.00092880.0009
Distance to Ports4313.10061283.0213
Accommodations390.0693250.0693
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment1231.0405381.0519
Connection to ICT7200.49283440.4928
Transportation5400.04953300.0495
Health2980.22562200.2256
Education5130.05443710.0544
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of Ayungon

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score24329.647718029.4568
Economic Dynamism2827.27941987.3219
Local Economy Size1690.16551560.1630
Local Economy Growth1600.2627790.3337
Jobs2853.40721623.3815
Cost of Living4113.00391863.0039
Cost of Doing Business2853.40721623.3815
Financial Institutions3470.41442680.4144
Productivity6090.00013010.0001
Business Groups2650.01441620.0144
Government Efficiency37313.610723713.3562
Capacity of Health Services5130.07483370.0748
Capacity of Schools4940.21982820.3944
Police to Population5790.06371670.0616
Business Registration Efficiency6012.56003062.4752
Investment Promotion4190.83332270.8333
Compliance to National Directives4923.00002703.0000
LGU Tax1131.6210351.6825
Transparency13.333313.3333
Economic Governance6881.66673781.2629
LGU Awards2830.23811450.2381
Infrastructure848.7577738.7788
Road Network5090.00012350.0009
Distance to Ports1663.1719683.1681
Accommodations510.0840360.0840
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment591.1118321.1360
Connection to ICT420.7717370.7717
Transportation4230.03012840.0299
Health2820.12222160.1222
Education5390.13263740.1326
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Ayungon

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Negros Oriental

Region:

Negros Island Region

Population

46146

Mayor

Hon. Edsel G. Enardecido

Website:

www.ayungon.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: (035) 406-6077; Fax: NDA

Address:

Poblacion, Ayungon, Negros Oriental


Back To Top