Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Bacacay

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8811840618.347255
Economic Dynamism9675.1744989244215.179847
Local Economy Size11470.00004560.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00004330.0000
Jobs11191.38014541.3855
Cost of Living1873.5000823.5000
Cost of Doing Business11191.38014541.3855
Financial Institutions5890.29443760.2944
Productivity8960.00003810.0000
Business Groups7320.00003320.0000
Government Efficiency8676.2585771173796.291512
Capacity of Health Services8160.05364180.0536
Capacity of Schools10280.00004070.0000
Police to Population8200.05021850.0502
Business Registration Efficiency4501.93442081.8833
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00003350.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs6242.95322462.9532
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues3941.26711491.3512
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00003300.0000
Social Protection10620.00004160.0000
Infrastructure7356.8969453213466.875895
Road Network7000.00102650.0010
Distance to Ports9722.14353932.1145
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment1960.7351750.7431
Connection to ICT8770.38163930.3816
Transportation5800.04433440.0443
Health7090.06623740.0662
Education5550.05003830.0500
ATM1610.14191460.1419

Municipality of Bacacay

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score57823.440733623.1857
Economic Dynamism5596.18323106.2481
Local Economy Size4330.06733080.0644
Local Economy Growth7520.07183520.1840
Jobs5662.58323082.5389
Cost of Living3383.14921533.1492
Cost of Doing Business5662.58323082.5389
Financial Institutions4470.29933130.2993
Productivity6370.00003160.0000
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency57611.164233210.8434
Capacity of Health Services5440.06943490.0694
Capacity of Schools7920.00003720.0000
Police to Population4420.0761960.0740
Business Registration Efficiency4642.73383052.4752
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives6332.50003322.5000
LGU Tax2351.2204771.2975
Transparency7501.79784011.7978
Economic Governance3572.76672222.6294
LGU Awards5230.00002590.0000
Infrastructure5896.09343356.0943
Road Network4250.00011940.0012
Distance to Ports6572.14573412.1457
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT4040.39972580.3997
Transportation4520.02762960.0274
Health4310.06942940.0694
Education7260.07794130.0779
ATM3260.03972550.0397

Municipality of Bacacay

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



RankScore
Overall Competitiveness25722.514800
Economic Dynamism2595.360400
Local Economy Size3520.0008
Local Economy Growth3250.049
JobsNDA0
Inflation Rate1093.4962
Financial Institutions2970.1397
ProductivityNDA0
Business GroupsNDANDA
Cost of Doing Business2111.6747
Government Efficiency21612.056800
Transparency Score in LGPMS3781.5272
Economic Governance Score in LGPMS2112.5091
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues531.2128
LGU Competitions Related Awards440.6061
Business Registration Efficiency2452.923700
Investment Promotion1740
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2242.5
Security860.6525
Health2740.0348
Schools2510.0907
Infrastructure2665.0976
Existing Road NetworkNDA5.0976
Distance of Center to Major PortsNDA0
DOT Accredited AccommodationsNDA0
Health Infrastructure1050.2398
Education Infrastructure2290.1667
Availability of Basic Utilities13.3333
Annual Investments in Infrastructure2230.679
Connection to ICT510.6229
Number of ATMs/td>1920.0388
Number of Public Transportations1650.0171

Province:

Albay

Region:

REGION V (Bicol Region)

Population

65724

Mayor

Hon. Amando Romano

Website:

http://www.bacacay.gov.ph/

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Bacacay, Albay


Back To Top