Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Badoc

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score5952226824.239321
Economic Dynamism8505.6240418833796.701565412
Local Economy Size7560.03844150.1181
Local Economy Growth8260.06094620.0740
Jobs9582.23735432.2249
Cost of Living5472.91673152.9167
Cost of Doing Business9582.23735432.2249
Financial Institutions5300.33971731.1574
Productivity3510.00191490.0191
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency5418.5154004442848.629672203
Capacity of Health Services10280.03305910.0609
Capacity of Schools3190.40591910.3828
Police to Population6810.06265570.1088
Business Registration Efficiency1242.1394442.1760
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333510.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3683.21642313.1987
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues201.71151231.7186
Most Competitive LGU awardee 6400.05053710.0877
Social Protection5670.06282400.0628
Infrastructure4847.6383609761698.90808368
Road Network1630.00371020.0068
Distance to Ports3403.14842063.1484
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4920.49862860.4986
Connection to ICT8770.38164960.6138
Transportation4260.07041380.1729
Health7060.06742470.2222
Education4050.0639710.3407
ATM3290.0710700.5714

Municipality of Badoc

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Badoc

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Ilocos Norte

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

30708

Mayor

Hon. Arlene M. Torralba

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 670-02-93; Fax: 670-02-93

Address:

#2 Garreta, Badoc,Ilococ Norte


Back To Top