Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Bantay

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score5912211827.011924
Economic Dynamism8485.6353054032017.744093691
Local Economy Size1940.1515200.6761
Local Economy Growth2910.08302040.0960
Jobs10531.72516091.6807
Cost of Living3753.16672213.1667
Cost of Doing Business10531.72516091.6807
Financial Institutions4660.38501371.3117
Productivity1260.0064570.0649
Business Groups4000.00931970.0391
Government Efficiency4938.84069641316710.10458215
Capacity of Health Services810.323251.2983
Capacity of Schools6170.31403680.2902
Police to Population4440.08643940.1638
Business Registration Efficiency482.221332.3880
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333510.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2503.24561513.2323
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1921.688581.7330
Most Competitive LGU awardee 6400.05053710.0877
Social Protection4670.07791670.0779
Infrastructure5897.342442871379.163248897
Road Network630.0068420.0126
Distance to Ports943.2576603.2576
Accommodations1160.0292540.3075
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT8770.38164960.6138
Transportation2260.1442420.3544
Health8120.04674090.1075
Education8090.03433570.1766
ATM2060.1087221.0000

Municipality of Bantay

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score74819.539734722.0296
Economic Dynamism8024.94353476.3322
Local Economy Size1910.1487530.4239
Local Economy Growth7690.01674020.0249
Jobs8141.57914041.4967
Cost of Living6442.76163553.0449
Cost of Doing Business8141.57914041.4967
Financial Institutions3280.4374711.3418
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency6899.49053179.5256
Capacity of Health Services6880.04813270.0540
Capacity of Schools3960.25791880.2518
Police to Population2800.09812410.1993
Business Registration Efficiency7391.49583531.4755
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives4923.00002233.0000
LGU Tax2311.24771521.3145
Transparency6612.33462982.2222
Economic Governance7691.00833551.0083
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure7205.10573106.1718
Road Network2120.00031070.0003
Distance to Ports1513.1898563.1815
Accommodations930.0482280.4432
Availability of Utilities7551.66673541.6667
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health5890.03402850.0810
Education6920.08731780.2436
ATM2120.0794260.5556

Municipality of Bantay

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Ilocos Sur

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

34323

Mayor

Hon. Samuel G.F. Parlla II

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: (077) 722-3235; Fax: 077) 722-3235

Address:

Bargy. V, Bantay Ilocos Sur


Back To Top