Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Baroy

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score474239227.648451
Economic Dynamism748.55627508411.68380438
Local Economy Size8410.03073350.1485
Local Economy Growth990.1266710.1420
Jobs4923.31562613.2362
Cost of Living883.8333393.8333
Cost of Doing Business4923.31562613.2362
Financial Institutions851.222814.1667
Productivity3030.00241240.0238
Business Groups3440.01231630.0521
Government Efficiency8316.5074717074456.940216101
Capacity of Health Services8460.05074450.0967
Capacity of Schools5680.33273390.3090
Police to Population2410.12042210.2421
Business Registration Efficiency932.164072.3410
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22224692.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 2180.38961070.5013
Social Protection3000.1168640.1168
Infrastructure4247.801810351569.024430751
Road Network6210.00123860.0023
Distance to Ports163.322993.3229
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7280.13414130.1341
Connection to ICT3770.70051991.1534
Transportation7330.02683440.0659
Health3850.17351770.3040
Education7050.04002040.2322
ATM3900.06941030.4762

Municipality of Baroy

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score52624.506117228.7428
Economic Dynamism2367.51113910.5849
Local Economy Size7580.02063740.0557
Local Economy Growth6660.17022910.2307
Jobs6292.40612962.2038
Cost of Living743.5368413.8996
Cost of Doing Business6292.40612962.2038
Financial Institutions641.358214.1667
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups2370.0192920.0285
Government Efficiency33314.027713314.3419
Capacity of Health Services2880.13431080.1639
Capacity of Schools3170.27891530.2727
Police to Population2510.10292190.2090
Business Registration Efficiency3462.82381602.7667
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives4923.00002233.0000
LGU Tax1161.6157681.7352
Transparency3562.83401312.7778
Economic Governance2403.0000923.0000
LGU Awards2830.23811390.4167
Infrastructure8722.96734373.8161
Road Network4430.00012430.0001
Distance to Ports6702.11633192.0502
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004350.0000
Infrastructure Investment4740.08482330.0848
Connection to ICT5990.28152620.6709
Transportation7030.00353310.0268
Health860.3022620.4949
Education5040.14181700.2503
ATM4120.03701270.2381

Municipality of Baroy

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Lanao Del Norte

Region:

REGION X (Northern Mindanao)

Population

20948

Mayor

Hon. Rosa D. Olafson

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 063-373-6219; Fax: NDA

Address:

Office of the Mayor, Baroy, Lanao Del Norte


Back To Top