Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Bayabas

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8111948919.775285
Economic Dynamism9115.4022165325665.562909326
Local Economy Size10430.01576130.0534
Local Economy Growth450.1609290.1945
Jobs7872.75534262.6881
Cost of Living9002.41675422.4167
Cost of Doing Business7872.75534262.6881
Financial Institutions10720.04535990.1543
Productivity7670.00044150.0036
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency4788.9362726552259.270160207
Capacity of Health Services10650.02896140.0533
Capacity of Schools7820.25864630.2450
Police to Population440.2932350.6406
Business Registration Efficiency4231.95692261.9550
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit4022.50002062.5000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs4633.15792813.1313
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues5710.70573440.7100
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection7740.03504100.0350
Infrastructure10554.882693636524.942216155
Road Network8780.00065320.0011
Distance to Ports2713.17791643.1779
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities11311.66546701.6654
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT11670.00006900.0000
Transportation8460.01644290.0403
Health10660.01496260.0255
Education11620.00746890.0319
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Bayabas

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score53324.34526725.0161
Economic Dynamism8764.38554634.6475
Local Economy Size8630.00594180.0306
Local Economy Growth6570.17242990.2245
Jobs5882.50952702.3634
Cost of Living9091.64734791.8162
Cost of Doing Business5882.50952702.3634
Financial Institutions7810.04603560.1412
Productivity5070.00112390.0122
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency30214.429211914.5787
Capacity of Health Services4660.08552030.0959
Capacity of Schools5490.19622740.1901
Police to Population390.2581320.5242
Business Registration Efficiency3892.79411832.7323
Investment Promotion2392.50001002.5000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax3970.81532380.8306
Transparency4592.67171812.5972
Economic Governance6651.77502981.7750
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure6685.53033365.7899
Road Network6190.00013190.0001
Distance to Ports2143.1373963.0800
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8341.65004211.6444
Infrastructure Investment2240.57461170.5746
Connection to ICT8140.13074150.2778
Transportation6360.00822810.0634
Health7190.01132440.1316
Education8620.01804320.0180
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Bayabas

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Surigao Del Sur

Region:

REGION XIII (Caraga)

Population

7779

Mayor

Hon. Maria Clarita Garcia-Limbaro

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9999967318; Fax: NDA

Address:

LGU Bayabas, Magobawok, Bayabas, Surigao del Sur


Back To Top