Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Binmaley

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score5462229122.357166
Economic Dynamism5126.6632967172916.667598
Local Economy Size11470.00004560.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00004330.0000
Jobs5833.12712803.1314
Cost of Living4073.08331593.0833
Cost of Doing Business5833.12712803.1314
Financial Institutions3950.45292980.4529
Productivity8960.00003810.0000
Business Groups7320.00003320.0000
Government Efficiency5688.343126022708.643519
Capacity of Health Services4980.09623150.0962
Capacity of Schools6340.30822640.3574
Police to Population7960.05301770.0530
Business Registration Efficiency5561.78982861.6897
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333040.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22223102.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1041.7044211.8398
Most Competitive LGU awardee 6400.05052700.0505
Social Protection1830.17431640.3903
Infrastructure6387.1766371983247.046049
Road Network11040.00004480.0000
Distance to Ports5113.05441832.9238
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00003310.0000
Connection to ICT8770.38163930.3816
Transportation3590.08912590.0891
Health6220.08793410.0879
Education2540.08532180.0853
ATM1530.14491380.1449

Municipality of Binmaley

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score27529.04320128.8177
Economic Dynamism2127.61711617.6838
Local Economy Size1860.15161680.1490
Local Economy Growth720.3381370.4321
Jobs603.6865423.6620
Cost of Living6072.81012652.8101
Cost of Doing Business603.6865423.6620
Financial Institutions2630.52952130.5295
Productivity1240.0100870.0100
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency33414.000121513.7322
Capacity of Health Services3840.10512790.1051
Capacity of Schools4030.25532130.4955
Police to Population6380.05862080.0564
Business Registration Efficiency5232.67302692.5863
Investment Promotion3321.66671901.6667
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax2661.1164981.1515
Transparency13.333313.3333
Economic Governance7341.45833991.0041
LGU Awards5230.00002590.0000
Infrastructure3257.42582267.4016
Road Network7850.00003890.0000
Distance to Ports2703.10171313.0776
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT2420.51031670.5103
Transportation2900.05552250.0554
Health2990.11312250.1131
Education1850.31191700.3119
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Binmaley

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Pangasinan

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

78702

Mayor

Hon. Simplicio L. Rosario

Website:

WEBISITE NOT WORKING

Contact Nos:

Tel: (075) 632 3881-83; Fax: (075) 522 0117

Address:

Poblacion, Binmaley, Pangasinan


Back To Top