Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Braulio E. Dujali

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8201945320.446263
Economic Dynamism12143.0363299757303.493892799
Local Economy Size5840.05772640.1825
Local Economy Growth6350.06793410.0828
Jobs11850.96737160.8873
Cost of Living11021.83336671.8333
Cost of Doing Business11850.96737160.8873
Financial Institutions10190.06795550.2315
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency4589.0452994012419.162411885
Capacity of Health Services10980.02486380.0457
Capacity of Schools9720.18515920.1708
Police to Population3410.09983080.1946
Business Registration Efficiency2392.06901202.0847
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22224692.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection10620.00006470.0000
Infrastructure6637.1001940363527.789959072
Road Network5570.00143500.0026
Distance to Ports3213.15601953.1560
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT6220.54113200.9101
Transportation10850.00196320.0047
Health11310.00006690.0000
Education8470.03184450.1452
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Braulio E. Dujali

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score82116.493240018.3215
Economic Dynamism7405.26983366.4252
Local Economy Size5290.05051580.2018
Local Economy Growth5930.18952700.2447
Jobs8071.67304131.4268
Cost of Living2183.24611253.5791
Cost of Doing Business8071.67304131.4268
Financial Institutions7370.06913260.2119
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency7807.63213737.9161
Capacity of Health Services6880.04813270.0540
Capacity of Schools310.5767100.5706
Police to Population2530.10252210.2082
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004100.0000
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance7830.00003640.0000
LGU Awards2830.23811390.4167
Infrastructure8503.59134313.9803
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports8360.00004150.0000
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT7630.19613820.4487
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health7760.00193730.0219
Education7800.06002640.1763
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Braulio E. Dujali

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Davao Del Norte

Region:

REGION XI (Davao Region)

Population

28339

Mayor

Hon. Leah Marie Moral-Romano

Website:

http://braulioedujali.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Municipal Hall, Braulio E. Dujali, Davao Del Norte


Back To Top