Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Bugasong

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2015

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score11811169912.711827
Economic Dynamism12133.0650439196934.369603597
Local Economy Size11470.00006920.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs11740.99897060.9406
Cost of Living11621.50006961.5000
Cost of Doing Business11740.99897060.9406
Financial Institutions2960.5661511.9290
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency11592.4435242917052.475473371
Capacity of Health Services11700.01356950.0282
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population6210.06795220.1210
Business Registration Efficiency1222.1399982.1040
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs11310.22226810.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection10620.00006470.0000
Infrastructure10345.0853820735805.866750323
Road Network10430.00026250.0004
Distance to Ports11191.06116681.0611
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT5640.58942770.9947
Transportation11470.00006830.0000
Health7510.05722360.2358
Education6330.04421880.2414
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Bugasong

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2015

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score83216.200440118.2506
Economic Dynamism6785.65642817.0813
Local Economy Size4900.05801900.1677
Local Economy Growth240.4989200.5605
Jobs5982.48902752.3439
Cost of Living9012.03494752.2436
Cost of Doing Business5982.48902752.3439
Financial Institutions2410.5755431.7655
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency8834.80314434.8635
Capacity of Health Services5410.06982360.0850
Capacity of Schools7920.00004190.0000
Police to Population3650.08662960.1759
Business Registration Efficiency1232.9800642.9360
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives7241.66673561.6667
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance7830.00003640.0000
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure6435.7413026.3058
Road Network7130.00003640.0000
Distance to Ports7301.77373711.4454
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT4250.37961620.8953
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health3960.07771140.3359
Education4230.17661280.2959
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Bugasong

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2015

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Antique

Region:

REGION VI (Western Visayas)

Population

32264

Mayor

Hon. Bernard Pesayco

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Municipal Hall, Bugasong, Antique, Philippines


Back To Top