Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Caibiran

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7062135322.707232
Economic Dynamism2587.344890441308.327337817
Local Economy Size10700.01366240.0467
Local Economy Growth10070.00505860.0050
Jobs1403.5845793.5472
Cost of Living2843.33331703.3333
Cost of Doing Business1403.5845793.5472
Financial Institutions4400.40761221.3889
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency6787.4741683223697.696258794
Capacity of Health Services9390.04135220.0761
Capacity of Schools8400.24325070.2294
Police to Population4780.08264220.1551
Business Registration Efficiency5671.77563101.7894
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs463.3041353.2997
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1931.688371.7331
Most Competitive LGU awardee 2530.33911400.4135
Social Protection10620.00006470.0000
Infrastructure9415.7767293925096.683635427
Road Network2180.00321370.0059
Distance to Ports7082.94544062.9454
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities10421.66675981.6667
Infrastructure Investment6360.32013620.3200
Connection to ICT2760.76331241.2804
Transportation10550.00286060.0068
Health9740.02425620.0375
Education10980.01495920.0876
ATM4440.03621330.3333

Municipality of Caibiran

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Caibiran

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Biliran

Region:

REGION VIII (Eastern Visayas)

Population

21473

Mayor

Hon. Eulalio G. Maderazo

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Caibiran Municipal Hall, Brgy. Palanay, Caibiran, Biliran


Back To Top