Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Clarin (MC)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score3042511127.198396
Economic Dynamism2617.3381567021238.360165695
Local Economy Size7220.04211250.2961
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs3783.44042013.3850
Cost of Living1493.5833813.5833
Cost of Doing Business3783.44042013.3850
Financial Institutions7160.22643070.7716
Productivity1180.0068520.0682
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency6167.954425283118.307810817
Capacity of Health Services2870.1481510.3999
Capacity of Schools3310.40182000.3785
Police to Population8210.05006360.0798
Business Registration Efficiency4931.88492491.9021
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2503.24561513.2323
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues5290.81903150.8356
Most Competitive LGU awardee 5880.10103420.1754
Social Protection1560.1930130.1930
Infrastructure849.4284832034310.5304204
Road Network3640.00212200.0039
Distance to Ports363.2982253.2982
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment452.2436312.2436
Connection to ICT10380.30434920.6296
Transportation5090.05421950.1333
Health4910.1271780.4980
Education8670.03094270.1524
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Clarin (MC)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9444.80664894.9826
Economic Dynamism8474.63194494.8137
Local Economy Size8940.00004460.0000
Local Economy Growth8360.00004200.0000
Jobs8911.04664700.8607
Cost of Living603.5853273.9530
Cost of Doing Business8911.04664700.8607
Financial Institutions8630.00004240.0000
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency9560.17474970.169
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004330.0000
Capacity of Schools7920.00004190.0000
Police to Population8910.00004560.0000
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004100.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004170.0000
LGU Tax6820.17473660.1690
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance7830.00003640.0000
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure94604900
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports8360.00004150.0000
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004350.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health7890.00003830.0000
Education8830.00004500.0000
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Clarin (MC)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION X (Northern Mindanao)

Population

35573

Mayor

Hon. David M. Navaro

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: (088) 5641190; Fax: (088) 5645520

Address:

Mun. Hall, Pob 1, Clarin, Mis. Occ.


Back To Top