Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Cortes (SS)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score6532133623.025418
Economic Dynamism7106.0986698424016.613423967
Local Economy Size3940.08481140.3056
Local Economy Growth3900.07662310.0923
Jobs3833.43831893.4006
Cost of Living9002.41675422.4167
Cost of Doing Business3833.43831893.4006
Financial Institutions10720.04535990.1543
Productivity7370.00043880.0044
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency7427.0625569364217.167753667
Capacity of Health Services8160.05364300.0989
Capacity of Schools4350.36642670.3431
Police to Population1740.14561560.3002
Business Registration Efficiency662.18981702.0213
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs4153.18712573.1650
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues5830.66483490.6724
Most Competitive LGU awardee 2180.38961070.5013
Social Protection5410.06562190.0656
Infrastructure3108.0840776511269.244241115
Road Network6510.00114090.0021
Distance to Ports1293.2412833.2412
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities8433.33214653.3321
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT161.401022.3598
Transportation7300.02733420.0670
Health8350.04275080.0614
Education7250.03883350.1808
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Cortes (SS)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score63822.391228924.234
Economic Dynamism9053.88134374.9717
Local Economy Size3910.07621100.2664
Local Economy Growth4520.21103150.2116
Jobs7621.81513811.6747
Cost of Living9091.64734791.8162
Cost of Doing Business7621.81513811.6747
Financial Institutions7020.09213050.2825
Productivity5260.00092500.0104
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency41913.161517413.3215
Capacity of Health Services5130.07482400.0839
Capacity of Schools2630.29741250.2913
Police to Population1430.13371250.2715
Business Registration Efficiency5542.64092842.4702
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax3051.01731931.0435
Transparency4592.67171812.5972
Economic Governance4072.67501622.6750
LGU Awards1750.3175730.5556
Infrastructure6885.34833265.9408
Road Network4700.00012580.0001
Distance to Ports953.2233503.1862
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8351.64584221.6389
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT5530.31422460.7244
Transportation5920.01172450.0902
Health4910.05332720.1046
Education6480.09982360.1965
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Cortes (SS)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION XIII (Caraga)

Population

15541

Mayor

Hon. William M. Angos, CPA

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 0925-824-6430; Fax: NDA

Address:

Municipality of Cortes Surigao Del Sur


Back To Top