Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Gitagum

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score6142234622.806158
Economic Dynamism7485.9963794184626.282315249
Local Economy Size10740.01306420.0392
Local Economy Growth9300.04845330.0592
Jobs1463.5815803.5419
Cost of Living9812.25005952.2500
Cost of Doing Business1463.5815803.5419
Financial Institutions9590.09065080.3086
Productivity3580.00181520.0183
Business Groups5700.00312920.0130
Government Efficiency7097.3109781653897.444322322
Capacity of Health Services7420.06193780.1142
Capacity of Schools3230.40481940.3816
Police to Population2440.12002230.2413
Business Registration Efficiency3372.01191932.0040
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs1603.2749983.2660
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues9820.02985790.0294
Most Competitive LGU awardee 4420.23812760.2381
Social Protection6000.05862650.0586
Infrastructure2758.2341204491469.079520425
Road Network3270.00231990.0043
Distance to Ports1133.2496763.2496
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment1970.73351220.7335
Connection to ICT5120.63772461.0794
Transportation4210.07181340.1765
Health3960.16671970.2836
Education7160.03922450.2194
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Gitagum

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score38927.15617028.82
Economic Dynamism6775.66123536.2455
Local Economy Size7650.02012690.1122
Local Economy Growth1170.2832820.3406
Jobs5472.67452582.4690
Cost of Living7842.56784182.8312
Cost of Doing Business5472.67452582.4690
Financial Institutions7020.09213050.2825
Productivity1480.0087500.1005
Business Groups2830.00961100.0142
Government Efficiency35213.819715113.9101
Capacity of Health Services4820.08012180.0899
Capacity of Schools1290.3680570.3619
Police to Population1550.12891350.2618
Business Registration Efficiency1382.9687722.9148
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax1041.6328741.7149
Transparency4592.67171812.5972
Economic Governance4262.63611722.6361
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure2527.67511008.6645
Road Network3590.00021890.0002
Distance to Ports1333.2002583.1799
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment970.7322500.7322
Connection to ICT7810.18353890.4466
Transportation3780.03631130.2797
Health4700.05841250.3070
Education5480.1310760.3855
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Gitagum

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION X (Northern Mindanao)

Population

16098

Mayor

Hon. Emmanuel Mugot

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 555-0309; Fax: NDA

Address:

Poblacion, Gitagum, Misamis Oriental


Back To Top