Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Itbayat

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score10961465515.249455
Economic Dynamism12272.6091140147442.795637197
Local Economy Size8920.02735120.0817
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs10241.77755961.7292
Cost of Living12250.75007390.7500
Cost of Doing Business10241.77755961.7292
Financial Institutions11160.02266390.0772
Productivity8350.00024700.0016
Business Groups2650.02161130.0911
Government Efficiency10035.2589108235665.651346538
Capacity of Health Services9390.04135220.0761
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population470.2856380.6229
Business Registration Efficiency11870.00007100.0000
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333510.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs4153.18712573.1650
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues6930.38474190.3899
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1640.52671000.5639
Social Protection10570.00026430.0002
Infrastructure8746.259871084936.802472175
Road Network3890.00202370.0038
Distance to Ports9502.19285532.1928
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities8912.91674962.9167
Infrastructure Investment5740.39023250.3902
Connection to ICT4500.65222241.0952
Transportation10740.00226220.0054
Health6230.08783770.1257
Education10850.01606290.0727
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Itbayat

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Itbayat

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

2988

Mayor

Hon. Raul M. De Sagon

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

National Road, Brgy. Sta. Rosa Itbayat, Batanes


Back To Top