Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Labason

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score4532310827.307294
Economic Dynamism5116.664099192758.758101053
Local Economy Size4160.08171740.2469
Local Economy Growth4500.07362570.0893
Jobs7382.84643812.8259
Cost of Living5472.91673152.9167
Cost of Doing Business7382.84643812.8259
Financial Institutions2250.7020282.3920
Productivity3020.00241230.0239
Business Groups5700.00312920.0130
Government Efficiency5388.5231909212788.72573571
Capacity of Health Services6160.07952830.1500
Capacity of Schools4580.36112790.3377
Police to Population3930.09243530.1775
Business Registration Efficiency6741.66743711.6807
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit4022.50002062.5000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3683.21642313.1987
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues9310.05625520.0567
Most Competitive LGU awardee 2530.33911400.4135
Social Protection1330.211060.2110
Infrastructure3897.873402388799.82345755
Road Network5000.00163100.0030
Distance to Ports5673.02683313.0268
Accommodations270.089781.0101
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment3110.63201920.6320
Connection to ICT6690.54113470.8836
Transportation5940.04272470.1048
Health6440.08173670.1322
Education2360.0898300.4595
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Labason

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Labason

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

40375

Mayor

Hon. Eddie T. Quimbo

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: (065)3172153 | 09173148576; Fax: (065)3172153

Address:

Labason, Zamboanga del Norte


Back To Top