Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Labrador

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score11161467613.970422
Economic Dynamism10184.9369880246335.045885783
Local Economy Size11470.00006920.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs10181.78575951.7311
Cost of Living4073.08332493.0833
Cost of Doing Business10181.78575951.7311
Financial Institutions10190.06795550.2315
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency11273.5723856186803.537693159
Capacity of Health Services11820.00837050.0152
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population1630.14861470.3072
Business Registration Efficiency10301.44006151.2248
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs11310.22226810.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues871.7067701.7217
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection6830.04663360.0466
Infrastructure10355.08245766205.386843694
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports5873.01173433.0117
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities10421.66675981.6667
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT8770.38164960.6138
Transportation11470.00006830.0000
Health11220.00366540.0106
Education10450.01896030.0842
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Labrador

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Labrador

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

21149

Mayor

Hon. Ricardo Camacho

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Mun. Hall, Labrador, Pangasinan


Back To Top