Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Magsaysay (LN)

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score121377338.0017337
Economic Dynamism10354.8508472196534.839771591
Local Economy Size11470.00006920.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs11790.99497110.9293
Cost of Living883.8333393.8333
Cost of Doing Business11790.99497110.9293
Financial Institutions11160.02266390.0772
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency11811.9187163727132.121049834
Capacity of Health Services11970.00007170.0000
Capacity of Schools5090.35022810.3374
Police to Population2320.12332130.2487
Business Registration Efficiency11500.08156800.1844
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs10641.30126391.2879
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection5730.06262460.0626
Infrastructure12250.6053769747391.040912303
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports11550.00006930.0000
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities11640.00006940.0000
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT5480.58943040.9683
Transportation11470.00006830.0000
Health11310.00006690.0000
Education10850.01606290.0727
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Magsaysay (LN)

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9534.59774984.7745
Economic Dynamism8544.59774574.7745
Local Economy Size8940.00004460.0000
Local Economy Growth8360.00004200.0000
Jobs8831.06094610.8750
Cost of Living743.5368413.8996
Cost of Doing Business8831.06094610.8750
Financial Institutions8630.00004240.0000
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency96805060
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004330.0000
Capacity of Schools7920.00004190.0000
Police to Population8910.00004560.0000
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004100.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004170.0000
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance7830.00003640.0000
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure94604900
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports8360.00004150.0000
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004350.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health7890.00003830.0000
Education8830.00004500.0000
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Magsaysay (LN)

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION X (Northern Mindanao)

Population

16442

Mayor

Hon. Azisah Omar

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Magsaysay Municipal Hall, Magsaysay, Lanao Del Norte


Back To Top