Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Malitbog (SL)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9131849619.652718
Economic Dynamism11663.8716785896514.857691224
Local Economy Size3970.08461320.2935
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs3063.49611623.4553
Cost of Living12310.00007450.0000
Cost of Doing Business3063.49611623.4553
Financial Institutions6640.24912670.8488
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups4560.00622300.0260
Government Efficiency5978.1164747573168.276206133
Capacity of Health Services4900.09722000.1858
Capacity of Schools9260.21955630.2055
Police to Population5530.07524780.1378
Business Registration Efficiency7801.62394061.6528
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit5451.66672821.6667
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs463.3041353.2997
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues9960.01895950.0168
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection10620.00006470.0000
Infrastructure9225.8960528535286.518821549
Road Network9810.00045910.0007
Distance to Ports10541.74806171.7480
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT2760.76331241.2804
Transportation8290.01834140.0450
Health10660.01496260.0255
Education10630.01785960.0858
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Malitbog (SL)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9730.68995090.7624
Economic Dynamism9630.48675040.4062
Local Economy Size8940.00004460.0000
Local Economy Growth8360.00004200.0000
Jobs9060.48674720.4062
Cost of Living9420.00004950.0000
Cost of Doing Business9060.48674720.4062
Financial Institutions8630.00004240.0000
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency9540.17934950.1731
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004330.0000
Capacity of Schools5980.17933080.1731
Police to Population8910.00004560.0000
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004100.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004170.0000
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance7830.00003640.0000
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure9370.02394770.1831
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports8360.00004150.0000
Accommodations1590.0239560.1831
Availability of Utilities8580.00004350.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health7890.00003830.0000
Education8830.00004500.0000
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Malitbog (SL)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION VIII (Eastern Visayas)

Population

22009

Mayor

Hon. Allan L. Go

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9175700463; Fax: NDA

Address:

Malitbog, Southern Leyte


Back To Top