Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Manjuyod

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8441939418.790379
Economic Dynamism6786.1981475693496.173209
Local Economy Size3990.08442860.0812
Local Economy Growth7310.06513330.0636
Jobs3043.49841363.4782
Cost of Living9282.33333722.3333
Cost of Doing Business3043.49841363.4782
Financial Institutions7940.18124260.1812
Productivity2430.00311420.0031
Business Groups7320.00003320.0000
Government Efficiency10205.0936293524265.163366
Capacity of Health Services4990.09603160.0960
Capacity of Schools9480.20733810.2146
Police to Population7440.05711470.0571
Business Registration Efficiency9011.56833771.5483
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00003350.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22223102.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues4850.94261901.0252
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00003300.0000
Social Protection10620.00004160.0000
Infrastructure5287.5080268752717.453804
Road Network6630.00112470.0011
Distance to Ports2783.1757803.1146
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities9112.77784032.7778
Infrastructure Investment3160.62841210.6352
Connection to ICT7200.49283440.4928
Transportation5130.05363170.0536
Health1750.33871390.3387
Education7030.04004150.0400
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of Manjuyod

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score34727.801223427.6824
Economic Dynamism4036.8272446.8355
Local Economy Size4770.06013240.0573
Local Economy Growth7220.13013580.1672
Jobs2893.37971663.3540
Cost of Living4113.00391863.0039
Cost of Doing Business2893.37971663.3540
Financial Institutions5020.25323330.2532
Productivity6370.00003160.0000
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency35813.786321613.7306
Capacity of Health Services3120.12332330.1233
Capacity of Schools1280.3683890.6437
Police to Population4900.07191210.0698
Business Registration Efficiency1802.93591072.8670
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax601.6944191.7875
Transparency2153.14611443.1461
Economic Governance6471.87503601.5217
LGU Awards2830.23811450.2381
Infrastructure3907.18792547.1164
Road Network4710.00012130.0010
Distance to Ports1063.2171413.2103
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities6812.77553722.6984
Infrastructure Investment1770.6239880.6354
Connection to ICT5530.31423190.3142
Transportation3250.04542450.0452
Health3560.08932580.0893
Education5760.12253840.1225
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Manjuyod

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

Negros Island Region

Population

41107

Mayor

Hon. Felix Sy

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Poblacion, Manjuyod


Back To Top