Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Minalin

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score4302317925.905416
Economic Dynamism7625.9420688732577.435136409
Local Economy Size6020.05582730.1799
Local Economy Growth7720.06354310.0770
Jobs7812.76824232.7019
Cost of Living7362.66674532.6667
Cost of Doing Business7812.76824232.7019
Financial Institutions7160.22643070.7716
Productivity5730.00092690.0090
Business Groups4000.00931970.0391
Government Efficiency3429.89845247717210.04203419
Capacity of Health Services8820.04544830.0837
Capacity of Schools4160.37282490.3493
Police to Population6520.06575400.1160
Business Registration Efficiency9861.51145021.5688
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs13.333313.3333
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues5790.67273460.6937
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1790.47621240.4762
Social Protection4220.08761390.0876
Infrastructure5547.452126912548.428245665
Road Network3440.00222080.0042
Distance to Ports2073.20421293.2042
Accommodations3310.00501710.0564
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment6460.30273660.3027
Connection to ICT8770.38164960.6138
Transportation4310.06901420.1696
Health6630.07572880.1841
Education6730.04202230.2266
ATM4440.03621330.3333

Municipality of Minalin

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score40326.94212330.6889
Economic Dynamism8014.94652946.9017
Local Economy Size4810.05881660.1864
Local Economy Growth7790.00913910.0725
Jobs6962.19963551.8388
Cost of Living8542.32564542.5641
Cost of Doing Business6962.19963551.8388
Financial Institutions4740.27621530.8475
Productivity3430.00291360.0335
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency30014.449711714.5859
Capacity of Health Services3150.12291270.1379
Capacity of Schools6440.16533400.1591
Police to Population6440.05824310.1181
Business Registration Efficiency813.0217412.9959
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax111.772771.9222
Transparency3562.83401312.7778
Economic Governance1403.1417503.1417
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure2907.5458679.2012
Road Network4770.00012600.0001
Distance to Ports3593.02821642.9481
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment3910.33001920.3300
Connection to ICT1400.6033291.5085
Transportation4030.03241270.2501
Health6610.02212480.1286
Education4690.1566630.4246
ATM3260.0397720.2778

Municipality of Minalin

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION III (Central Luzon)

Population

44001

Mayor

Hon. Edgardo G. Flores

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 045 301 6046; Fax: 045 301 6046

Address:

Municipal Ground, San Nicolas Minalin, Pampanga


Back To Top