Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Morong (RL)

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score5122327522.678013
Economic Dynamism618.709750655618.669562
Local Economy Size1850.15481650.1519
Local Economy Growth2750.0842960.0913
Jobs5433.22142623.1771
Cost of Living14.166714.1667
Cost of Doing Business5433.22142623.1771
Financial Institutions1240.99641180.9964
Productivity8630.00003750.0000
Business Groups5700.00312790.0031
Government Efficiency10504.727003054275.075293
Capacity of Health Services6190.07923620.0792
Capacity of Schools10280.00004070.0000
Police to Population5770.0728840.0728
Business Registration Efficiency7061.65243311.6222
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00003350.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs11041.05564401.0556
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues2471.6397801.7364
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00003300.0000
Social Protection1060.22741030.5092
Infrastructure1099.115468081838.933158
Road Network9320.00053720.0005
Distance to Ports4283.10101882.9135
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment5090.47452140.4797
Connection to ICT2170.81161270.8116
Transportation800.3078720.3078
Health430.7368390.7368
Education1790.10381590.1038
ATM910.2461870.2461

Municipality of Morong (RL)

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score10732.361310332.138
Economic Dynamism1717.80661417.8632
Local Economy Size2030.14321810.1406
Local Economy Growth4150.21491760.2810
Jobs5322.75092812.7441
Cost of Living743.5368343.5368
Cost of Doing Business5322.75092812.7441
Financial Institutions1011.0359941.0359
Productivity6350.00003150.0000
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency22515.383515715.2193
Capacity of Health Services8300.00664180.0066
Capacity of Schools4260.24682140.4941
Police to Population1980.1116240.1095
Business Registration Efficiency2292.90681262.8339
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax6410.24922960.2537
Transparency1223.2709903.2709
Economic Governance6261.92503501.5839
LGU Awards5230.00002590.0000
Infrastructure619.1712599.0555
Road Network6460.00013140.0005
Distance to Ports4752.90272522.7788
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment2910.48631400.4943
Connection to ICT370.7919330.7919
Transportation740.2147700.2145
Health170.8122160.8122
Education1280.36551200.3655
ATM800.2646780.2646

Municipality of Morong (RL)

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION IV-A (CALABARZON)

Population

52194

Mayor

Hon. Armando DS. San Juan

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 451 2773; Fax: 451 2773

Address:

T. Claudio St. Bgy San Pedro


Back To Top