Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Mutia

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8471950319.443799
Economic Dynamism10214.9285912676225.114821749
Local Economy Size8870.02795000.0850
Local Economy Growth830.1336490.1613
Jobs10171.80215871.7845
Cost of Living5472.91673152.9167
Cost of Doing Business10171.80215871.7845
Financial Institutions10720.04535990.1543
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups5700.00312920.0130
Government Efficiency8246.5685449664606.827575511
Capacity of Health Services10150.03535510.0716
Capacity of Schools6960.28604010.2727
Police to Population1330.16271190.3397
Business Registration Efficiency10021.49265651.4882
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs4153.18712573.1650
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues5340.80363180.8147
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1170.5772690.6516
Social Protection8600.02404870.0240
Infrastructure6137.258691394107.501402033
Road Network8490.00075130.0013
Distance to Ports2843.17371753.1737
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment3140.62981950.6298
Connection to ICT11670.00006900.0000
Transportation11100.00106530.0025
Health5730.10151910.2914
Education10510.01876350.0694
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Mutia

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Mutia

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

11975

Mayor

Hon. Arthur C. Tenorio

Website:

mutia.zamboangadelnorte.com

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9999082662; Fax: NDA

Address:

Municipal Hall, Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte


Back To Top