Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Nagbukel

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score2042612426.898636
Economic Dynamism6716.21391814576.312284088
Local Economy Size11100.00596610.0251
Local Economy Growth8390.05984780.0718
Jobs6762.95673362.9437
Cost of Living3753.16672213.1667
Cost of Doing Business6762.95673362.9437
Financial Institutions11730.00006900.0000
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups2410.02471030.1042
Government Efficiency10711.526659722612.24380515
Capacity of Health Services11740.01246970.0228
Capacity of Schools7300.27484290.2613
Police to Population160.5635141.2637
Business Registration Efficiency2072.08321252.0757
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2503.24561513.2323
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues61.71361341.7173
Most Competitive LGU awardee 3080.28861820.3258
Social Protection9530.01155690.0115
Infrastructure2698.2443742222708.342547231
Road Network6920.00104310.0019
Distance to Ports5703.02363343.0236
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment691.7977491.7977
Connection to ICT11670.00006900.0000
Transportation9340.01035040.0252
Health6900.07013870.1216
Education11460.00846780.0393
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Nagbukel

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score82416.451141816.9378
Economic Dynamism7335.32773955.5385
Local Economy Size8680.00484230.0245
Local Economy Growth8190.00234130.0023
Jobs5742.55892592.4669
Cost of Living6442.76163553.0449
Cost of Doing Business5742.55892592.4669
Financial Institutions8630.00004240.0000
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency8296.57494006.9364
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004330.0000
Capacity of Schools5310.20192600.1959
Police to Population130.4675120.9495
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004100.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004170.0000
LGU Tax5180.56262910.5606
Transparency6612.33462982.2222
Economic Governance2253.0083853.0083
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure7664.54854114.4628
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports5012.86532252.7794
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities7551.66673541.6667
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7910.00013980.0007
Health7890.00003830.0000
Education8650.01644340.0160
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Nagbukel

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

4938

Mayor

Hon. Timoteo M. Cabrera

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 0917-572-1961; Fax: NDA

Address:

Pob. West, Nagbukel, Ilocos Sur


Back To Top