Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Naguilian (IA)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score10351659017.150804
Economic Dynamism9095.4146738665475.741638728
Local Economy Size5280.06412380.1925
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs8052.68664322.6510
Cost of Living8252.58335012.5833
Cost of Doing Business8052.68664322.6510
Financial Institutions10190.06795550.2315
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency9215.9087809335356.018189702
Capacity of Health Services5190.09471810.1975
Capacity of Schools2780.41671650.3937
Police to Population8040.05226250.0849
Business Registration Efficiency1662.1030892.1177
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3683.21642313.1987
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection8420.02584700.0258
Infrastructure10924.4283286376195.390975863
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports11550.00006930.0000
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment6170.34523520.3452
Connection to ICT5640.58942770.9947
Transportation4800.05801720.1426
Health8690.03713340.1600
Education8710.03053520.1770
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Naguilian (IA)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Naguilian (IA)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

29491

Mayor

Hon. Juan R. Capuchino

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Naguilian, Isabela


Back To Top