Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of New Lucena

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8461941221.449715
Economic Dynamism11673.8688353826494.86565155
Local Economy Size6580.04893180.1562
Local Economy Growth9010.05335200.0645
Jobs10561.70506201.6323
Cost of Living11101.75006691.7500
Cost of Doing Business10561.70506201.6323
Financial Institutions6640.24912670.8488
Productivity620.0114270.1151
Business Groups3160.01541460.0651
Government Efficiency7576.9839286683927.408308075
Capacity of Health Services8420.05113970.1106
Capacity of Schools8390.24345060.2296
Police to Population2070.13101880.2665
Business Registration Efficiency7931.61703761.6780
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333510.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs463.3041353.2997
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues8980.07405270.0745
Most Competitive LGU awardee 850.7287390.9148
Social Protection10360.00136300.0013
Infrastructure3757.9048481071369.175755632
Road Network1550.0038980.0070
Distance to Ports813.2664503.2664
Accommodations1790.0169880.1872
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT521.1304181.9048
Transportation6860.03243090.0796
Health6300.08502510.2184
Education7740.03663480.1790
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of New Lucena

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score87412.928743015.8077
Economic Dynamism8684.46743616.1098
Local Economy Size4950.05721790.1793
Local Economy Growth2630.23331590.2895
Jobs8681.09704480.9681
Cost of Living6442.76163553.0449
Cost of Doing Business8681.09704480.9681
Financial Institutions5020.25321700.7768
Productivity3680.00261490.0300
Business Groups2370.0192920.0285
Government Efficiency9202.01164702.1499
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004330.0000
Capacity of Schools7920.00004190.0000
Police to Population1460.13201280.2680
Business Registration Efficiency7741.38363731.3263
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8360.41674110.4167
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance7830.00003640.0000
LGU Awards4680.07942380.1389
Infrastructure5396.44972117.548
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports783.2336313.2097
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities7002.49653172.4965
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT1020.6410251.5470
Transportation5060.02021900.1557
Health4710.05832360.1391
Education8830.00004500.0000
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of New Lucena

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION VI (Western Visayas)

Population

22174

Mayor

Hon. Christian D. Sorongon

Website:

www.newlucena.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: (033) 330-0115; Fax: (033) 3300115

Address:

New Lucena Municipal Hall, New Lucena, Iloilo, Philippines


Back To Top