Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Numancia

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score5482217126.071504
Economic Dynamism5606.509301667728.820218706
Local Economy Size5320.06382310.1951
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs11051.46606541.4162
Cost of Living14.166714.1667
Cost of Doing Business11051.46606541.4162
Financial Institutions2250.7020282.3920
Productivity2360.0031980.0317
Business Groups1830.0370710.1563
Government Efficiency5718.3276056612988.497677118
Capacity of Health Services6760.07243120.1401
Capacity of Schools810.5823470.5606
Police to Population8120.05126310.0825
Business Registration Efficiency10661.40765911.4238
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit4022.50002062.5000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs9911.94445921.9444
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues8400.11324920.1153
Most Competitive LGU awardee 2530.33911400.4135
Social Protection1370.206270.2062
Infrastructure5947.3118343892008.753608927
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports9802.12765712.1276
Accommodations3860.00272110.0267
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment3490.60932160.6093
Connection to ICT701.0821281.7672
Transportation11180.00076580.0018
Health9380.02824530.0836
Education4620.0584820.3279
ATM3900.06941030.4762

Municipality of Numancia

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Numancia

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION VI (Western Visayas)

Population

29862

Mayor

Hon. Toto Jeserel Templonuevo

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: (036) 265 6597; Fax: NDA

Address:

Poblcaion Numancia Aklan


Back To Top