Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Panabo City

  • Category: Component

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score103276831.467178
Economic Dynamism1246.12738972698.280184
Local Economy Size680.1227310.5293
Local Economy Growth1010.2230730.2230
Jobs953.4244673.1918
Cost of Living1341.83331021.8333
Cost of Doing Business953.4244673.1918
Financial Institutions1020.1168680.7756
Productivity570.2485360.2485
Business Groups940.0368660.0765
Government Efficiency7813.009420896013.36904
Capacity of Health Services1040.0710720.1614
Capacity of Schools1130.2250820.1681
Police to Population1030.2732710.4360
Business Registration Efficiency1301.3690831.6234
Compliance to BPLS standards772.9412532.9414
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs942.9630702.8758
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues171.8336151.8296
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1290.0000980.0000
Social Protection1260.0000950.0000
Infrastructure988.266478961589.817954
Road Network730.1738490.4673
Distance to Ports613.1621353.1621
Accommodations680.0231370.1785
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment730.5061550.5310
Connection to ICT1170.5095830.6257
Transportation1010.0419680.1161
Health720.1707500.4125
Education660.3155350.6320
ATM850.0305540.3595

Panabo City

  • Category: Component

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7232.84324936.5138
Economic Dynamism947.1217468.5434
Local Economy Size540.1401270.5772
Local Economy Growth1170.1331860.1269
Jobs913.3225763.0483
Cost of Living463.0344263.0344
Cost of Doing Business913.3225763.0483
Financial Institutions1210.0851870.2086
Productivity570.0613370.2703
Business Groups380.1806240.5995
Government Efficiency7717.31895417.4271
Capacity of Health Services780.1796470.3387
Capacity of Schools750.7415520.7415
Police to Population1020.2098700.2098
Business Registration Efficiency1112.3751862.3257
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax531.1196361.1182
Transparency13.333313.3333
Economic Governance972.6933792.6933
LGU Awards1030.0000750.0000
Infrastructure428.40273410.5432
Road Network730.0017470.0017
Distance to Ports493.1730273.1730
Accommodations400.1577180.2468
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment141.1966101.1966
Connection to ICT1260.0270620.5787
Transportation660.1801390.3452
Health720.1573440.6327
Education650.1560310.9029
ATM1200.0201870.1323

Panabo City

  • Category: Component

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



RankScore
Overall Competitiveness7930.266700
Economic Dynamism1126.178900
Local Economy SizeNDA0
Local Economy GrowthNDA0
JobsNDA0
Inflation Rate772.9487
Financial Institutions1110.0854
ProductivityNDA0
Business GroupsNDANDA
Cost of Doing Business643.1448
Government Efficiency4716.601900
Transparency Score in LGPMS13.3333
Economic Governance Score in LGPMS1052.1697
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues350.945
LGU Competitions Related Awards600.1667
Business Registration Efficiency472.561400
Investment Promotion13.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs13.3333
Security1070.2121
HealthNDA0
Schools790.547
Infrastructure787.4859
Existing Road Network437.4859
Distance of Center to Major Ports602.9144
DOT Accredited Accommodations540.0315
Health Infrastructure790.0928
Education Infrastructure650.2581
Availability of Basic Utilities13.3333
Annual Investments in Infrastructure770.6636
Connection to ICTNDA0
Number of ATMs/td>1170
Number of Public Transportations1100

Province:

Region:

REGION XI (Davao Region)

Population

174364

Mayor

Hon. James Gamao

Website:

www.panabocity.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: 0908-8950-418; Fax: NDA

Address:

Panabo City


Back To Top