Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Pasig City

  • Category: Highly Urbanized

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score450450.608955
Economic Dynamism217.05039886218.06296448
Local Economy Size90.944770.9794
Local Economy Growth400.330781.2270
Jobs1143.0978172.8477
Cost of Living303.250033.0952
Cost of Doing Business1143.0978172.8477
Financial Institutions33.624833.6048
Productivity290.5030111.0189
Business Groups23.424223.4231
Government Efficiency1016.201676921116.20027464
Capacity of Health Services71.171071.1653
Capacity of Schools1070.2787300.9374
Police to Population1020.2785320.2534
Business Registration Efficiency701.7732271.1009
Compliance to BPLS standards263.097872.9108
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs63.280433.2804
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues571.1235151.3546
Most Competitive LGU awardee 460.3672180.3672
Social Protection61.497951.4968
Infrastructure317.00706691316.3457167
Road Network140.8785110.8379
Distance to Ports523.1971152.8724
Accommodations13.083913.0839
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment191.229261.1236
Connection to ICT32.116021.9841
Transportation150.2693120.2443
Health180.5696140.5613
Education81.283281.2686
ATM41.047041.0363

Pasig City

  • Category: Highly Urbanized

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score1738.95731640.1793
Economic Dynamism811.0967812.0925
Local Economy Size160.7040120.7292
Local Economy Growth1060.2110260.8171
Jobs1143.0908202.9916
Cost of Living123.351423.9773
Cost of Doing Business1143.0908202.9916
Financial Institutions121.3656111.2113
Productivity250.1247100.1247
Business Groups1050.0045290.0045
Government Efficiency7217.42532917.6079
Capacity of Health Services510.3380250.2774
Capacity of Schools1260.0141320.0000
Police to Population880.2478310.2988
Business Registration Efficiency942.4799212.5136
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax391.2562171.4287
Transparency13.333313.3333
Economic Governance1012.6667202.6667
LGU Awards480.4227150.4227
Infrastructure1310.43531110.4789
Road Network160.0134100.0131
Distance to Ports513.1634132.8888
Accommodations200.4728150.4728
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment270.789251.3475
Connection to ICT870.1011250.0181
Transportation150.5667110.5131
Health310.4073200.4001
Education300.3393220.2933
ATM51.248851.1987

Pasig City

  • Category: Highly Urbanized

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

NCR - National Capital Region

Population

669773

Mayor

Hon. Maribel A. Eusebio

Website:

www.pasigcity.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: 6411921; Fax: 6411921

Address:

Caruncho Ave., San Nicolas, Pasig City


Back To Top