Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Penablanca

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7072135120.583821
Economic Dynamism11464.1780384584684.179887
Local Economy Size3720.09052740.0874
Local Economy Growth4190.07511960.0736
Jobs10451.73974351.7462
Cost of Living9812.25003872.2500
Cost of Doing Business10451.73974351.7462
Financial Institutions11160.02264780.0226
Productivity8960.00003810.0000
Business Groups7320.00003320.0000
Government Efficiency4149.3341891312159.588451
Capacity of Health Services4760.09903080.0990
Capacity of Schools1260.5063490.6101
Police to Population3360.1003320.1003
Business Registration Efficiency1052.1538662.1197
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333040.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs4153.18711593.1871
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues971.7055191.8473
Most Competitive LGU awardee 880.7143440.7143
Social Protection7780.03453650.0772
Infrastructure6757.0645691363506.815482
Road Network10400.00024170.0002
Distance to Ports3003.16451862.9154
Accommodations1690.0176870.0176
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00003310.0000
Connection to ICT7200.49283440.4928
Transportation11470.00004650.0000
Health11310.00004630.0000
Education4920.05613600.0561
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of Penablanca

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score22629.809716229.9418
Economic Dynamism2937.22961807.4448
Local Economy Size3870.07782890.0750
Local Economy Growth80.810671.0417
Jobs4073.07262293.0596
Cost of Living2883.19771383.1977
Cost of Doing Business4073.07262293.0596
Financial Institutions8250.02304340.0230
Productivity5320.00082800.0008
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency10716.65198416.6745
Capacity of Health Services2390.15491880.1549
Capacity of Schools1460.35721480.5642
Police to Population4440.0759970.0738
Business Registration Efficiency2202.91331222.8444
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax3310.97501281.0211
Transparency3562.83402262.8340
Economic Governance4072.67502462.5155
LGU Awards5230.00002590.0000
Infrastructure6195.92823525.8225
Road Network6800.00003340.0004
Distance to Ports7141.94163641.8355
Accommodations2540.00521390.0052
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT3310.45252220.4525
Transportation7920.00003910.0000
Health7890.00004070.0000
Education3720.19563040.1956
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Penablanca

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2013

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



RankScore
Overall Competitiveness16327.514100
Economic Dynamism3214.579300
Local Economy Size2110.1465
Local Economy Growth1450.3536
JobsNDA0
Inflation Rate743.7356
Financial Institutions3500.0233
ProductivityNDA0
Business GroupsNDANDA
Cost of Doing Business3620.3204
Government Efficiency3317.438700
Transparency Score in LGPMS2142.746
Economic Governance Score in LGPMS2362.3758
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues261.7674
LGU Competitions Related AwardsNDA0
Business Registration Efficiency1533.067200
Investment Promotion13.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs13.3333
Security590.738
Health1640.0777
SchoolsNDA0
Infrastructure2545.4961
Existing Road Network1445.4961
Distance of Center to Major PortsNDA0
DOT Accredited AccommodationsNDA0
Health Infrastructure520.4422
Education Infrastructure2390.1646
Availability of Basic Utilities13.3333
Annual Investments in Infrastructure1400.9259
Connection to ICT480.6287
Number of ATMs/td>NDA0
Number of Public TransportationsNDA0

Province:

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

42736

Mayor

Hon. Washington M. Taguinod

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Pe


Back To Top