Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Polanco

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8871845820.366922
Economic Dynamism10334.8595965895445.753987217
Local Economy Size7540.03873970.1244
Local Economy Growth7350.06514110.0783
Jobs10961.55336431.5420
Cost of Living5472.91673152.9167
Cost of Doing Business10961.55336431.5420
Financial Institutions6640.24912670.8488
Productivity5640.00092630.0093
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency9555.6010580015515.818631118
Capacity of Health Services7420.06193780.1142
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population3860.09343470.1799
Business Registration Efficiency9091.56564261.6405
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs6842.85963972.8552
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues4920.92822980.9365
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection3970.09241180.0924
Infrastructure4037.849377931918.794303818
Road Network8890.00065360.0011
Distance to Ports513.2875313.2875
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment5850.37803310.3780
Connection to ICT5640.58942770.9947
Transportation10240.00445800.0108
Health3670.18271650.3167
Education7550.03734560.1389
ATM4440.03621330.3333

Municipality of Polanco

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Polanco

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

37472

Mayor

Polanco

Website:

polanco.zamboangadelnorte.com

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Poblacion North, Polanco. Zamboanga del Norte


Back To Top