Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of President Roxas (NC)

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score1642712626.520139
Economic Dynamism5026.6860490332876.675218
Local Economy Size8850.02794150.0246
Local Economy Growth8720.05673810.0555
Jobs233.675393.6689
Cost of Living8252.58333252.5833
Cost of Doing Business233.675393.6689
Financial Institutions6640.24913980.2491
Productivity3090.00231820.0023
Business Groups1530.0494950.0494
Government Efficiency7911.789266575412.219541
Capacity of Health Services1770.21271460.2127
Capacity of Schools2070.4437880.5267
Police to Population5300.0770720.0770
Business Registration Efficiency2652.05191362.0007
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2503.24561003.2456
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues4740.96331841.0525
Most Competitive LGU awardee 5880.10102470.1010
Social Protection820.2496810.5589
Infrastructure3318.0253680262487.62538
Road Network8460.00073350.0007
Distance to Ports8302.80743452.4022
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment5070.47772120.4830
Connection to ICT3770.70051990.7005
Transportation4340.06872920.0687
Health900.5247800.5247
Education1460.11231320.1123
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of President Roxas (NC)

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score15431.189813131.2096
Economic Dynamism4716.58662816.5567
Local Economy Size8020.01654200.0136
Local Economy Growth8360.00004190.0000
Jobs1023.6453633.6184
Cost of Living7662.66473512.6647
Cost of Doing Business1023.6453633.6184
Financial Institutions5340.23023460.2302
Productivity990.0151700.0151
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency11316.57238016.7372
Capacity of Health Services2610.14422000.1442
Capacity of Schools1360.3619700.6847
Police to Population3790.0841750.0820
Business Registration Efficiency1982.92761142.8567
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax4090.79841680.8488
Transparency5892.49693322.4969
Economic Governance3492.77502152.6398
LGU Awards1750.31751030.3175
Infrastructure1718.03091507.9157
Road Network6220.00013020.0005
Distance to Ports5432.76632822.6374
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment1080.6936540.7070
Connection to ICT1060.6360830.6360
Transportation3000.05162300.0514
Health1490.21781220.2178
Education1630.33211500.3321
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of President Roxas (NC)

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



RankScore
Overall Competitiveness3889.479500
Economic Dynamism3643.468900
Local Economy Size3690.0001
Local Economy Growth3620.001
JobsNDA0
Inflation Rate2673.0651
Financial Institutions3500.0233
ProductivityNDA0
Business GroupsNDANDA
Cost of Doing Business3440.3794
Government Efficiency3845.713000
Transparency Score in LGPMS3162.3495
Economic Governance Score in LGPMS1482.8121
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenuesNDA0
LGU Competitions Related AwardsNDA0
Business Registration Efficiency3550.000000
Investment PromotionNDA0
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3520
Security1290.5514
HealthNDA0
SchoolsNDA0
Infrastructure3710.2975
Existing Road NetworkNDA0.2975
Distance of Center to Major PortsNDA0
DOT Accredited AccommodationsNDA0
Health Infrastructure2960
Education Infrastructure890.2975
Availability of Basic UtilitiesNDA0
Annual Investments in InfrastructureNDA0
Connection to ICTNDA0
Number of ATMs/td>NDA0
Number of Public TransportationsNDA0

Province:

Region:

REGION XII (Soccsksargen)

Population

44229

Mayor

Hon. Jaime H. Mahimpit

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9399177547; Fax: NDA

Address:

LGU President Roxas


Back To Top