Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Rosales

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score45304429.704268
Economic Dynamism329.303896927339.281022
Local Economy Size360.3866340.3845
Local Economy Growth1720.0987740.0998
Jobs6572.98613142.9643
Cost of Living4073.08331593.0833
Cost of Doing Business6572.98613142.9643
Financial Institutions152.4909152.4909
Productivity430.0194240.0194
Business Groups2880.01851600.0185
Government Efficiency7211.930446414812.399109
Capacity of Health Services1630.22461360.2246
Capacity of Schools540.7162230.9491
Police to Population8970.04422230.0442
Business Registration Efficiency62.401062.3870
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs13.333313.3333
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1661.6956571.7822
Most Competitive LGU awardee 6400.05052700.0505
Social Protection2600.13172140.2948
Infrastructure2518.287395221788.024137
Road Network770.0058290.0058
Distance to Ports6842.96032952.6970
Accommodations3110.00611510.0061
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00003310.0000
Connection to ICT6980.49283340.4928
Transportation630.3694600.3694
Health3340.20282380.2028
Education1840.10321620.1032
ATM210.8137210.8137

Municipality of Rosales

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score13931.610910931.9959
Economic Dynamism489.2004519.2052
Local Economy Size820.2645770.2622
Local Economy Growth2280.23981060.3062
Jobs5332.75072882.6916
Cost of Living6072.81012652.8101
Cost of Doing Business5332.75072882.6916
Financial Institutions92.854592.8545
Productivity310.0397200.0397
Business Groups2100.02871330.0287
Government Efficiency32914.074118214.5323
Capacity of Health Services3910.10442850.1044
Capacity of Schools140.765391.2433
Police to Population6420.05822120.0561
Business Registration Efficiency823.0214322.9986
Investment Promotion4190.83332270.8333
Compliance to National Directives7241.66673691.6667
LGU Tax2181.2695801.2867
Transparency3562.83402262.8340
Economic Governance453.2833323.2712
LGU Awards2830.23811450.2381
Infrastructure1258.33641118.2584
Road Network730.0006350.0056
Distance to Ports4502.93312292.8503
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT2060.54301490.5430
Transportation1200.14131070.1411
Health1680.19821400.1982
Education990.4223910.4223
ATM200.7646200.7646

Municipality of Rosales

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



RankScore
Overall Competitiveness35315.080700
Economic Dynamism3990.000000
Local Economy SizeNDA0
Local Economy GrowthNDA0
JobsNDA0
Inflation RateNDA0
Financial InstitutionsNDA0
ProductivityNDA0
Business Groups199199
Cost of Doing BusinessNDA0
Government Efficiency3547.673200
Transparency Score in LGPMS2142.746
Economic Governance Score in LGPMS243.2606
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenuesNDA0
LGU Competitions Related Awards1640
Business Registration Efficiency3550.000000
Investment Promotion1740
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2701.6667
SecurityNDA0
HealthNDA0
SchoolsNDA0
Infrastructure1477.4075
Existing Road NetworkNDA7.4075
Distance of Center to Major Ports1652.7848
DOT Accredited Accommodations1030.0538
Health Infrastructure2960
Education InfrastructureNDA0
Availability of Basic Utilities2493.2197
Annual Investments in Infrastructure1240.9568
Connection to ICTNDA0
Number of ATMs/td>250.3924
Number of Public TransportationsNDA0

Province:

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

59687

Mayor

Hon.Susan P. Casareno

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: (075) 632-1275; Fax: (075) 632-1275

Address:

Municipal Hall Rosales, Pangasinan


Back To Top