Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Sabangan

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score4172323524.842192
Economic Dynamism9785.1373201725415.794040866
Local Economy Size9530.02295600.0686
Local Economy Growth1220.1156730.1404
Jobs533.6428333.6051
Cost of Living11761.16677071.1667
Cost of Doing Business533.6428333.6051
Financial Institutions8640.13594240.4630
Productivity8410.00014760.0014
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency30410.1559596814510.33956381
Capacity of Health Services8820.04544830.0837
Capacity of Schools1170.5152730.4933
Police to Population1350.16201210.3381
Business Registration Efficiency8521.59155601.4991
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22224692.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1951.68821421.6973
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1170.5772690.6516
Social Protection8850.02095100.0209
Infrastructure2828.1925295642058.70858822
Road Network8170.00074900.0014
Distance to Ports8852.62395192.6239
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment771.6301571.6301
Connection to ICT8770.38164960.6138
Transportation10580.00266080.0065
Health3710.17931730.3061
Education6870.04093000.1936
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Sabangan

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score19530.3499432.0494
Economic Dynamism2407.50131308.5852
Local Economy Size8430.01124160.0307
Local Economy Growth910.3118210.5110
Jobs493.7019283.5428
Cost of Living1493.2946773.6325
Cost of Doing Business493.7019283.5428
Financial Institutions6190.16112450.4944
Productivity5620.00062750.0065
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency13016.37533316.8333
Capacity of Health Services6100.05882880.0659
Capacity of Schools770.4263360.4207
Police to Population500.2293420.4657
Business Registration Efficiency6222.52152962.3748
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax5710.41233140.4367
Transparency4592.67171812.5972
Economic Governance3272.83331242.8333
LGU Awards750.5556240.9722
Infrastructure5356.47242806.6309
Road Network4960.00012690.0001
Distance to Ports6032.50742952.1919
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment3680.37031810.3703
Connection to ICT8270.11814110.3077
Transportation7380.00183600.0141
Health5660.03981830.2058
Education6430.10142230.2077
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Sabangan

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

CAR - Cordillera Administrative

Population

8741

Mayor

Hon. Venancio E. Lipawen

Website:

www.sabangan.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: (0998) 5587300; Fax: NDA

Address:

LGU Sabangan


Back To Top