Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Salug

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7502038721.969972
Economic Dynamism7026.1085308823636.780467425
Local Economy Size7570.03833840.1270
Local Economy Growth6620.06753700.0814
Jobs7322.85233822.8231
Cost of Living5472.91673152.9167
Cost of Doing Business7322.85233822.8231
Financial Institutions7160.22643070.7716
Productivity2090.0036870.0364
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency10265.0009247465935.323522484
Capacity of Health Services3650.12381440.2283
Capacity of Schools7060.28204100.2686
Police to Population5180.07804500.1445
Business Registration Efficiency6291.69542781.8560
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22224692.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues6460.51693930.5214
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection4430.08261530.0826
Infrastructure1279.008912353729.865982533
Road Network2660.00271640.0050
Distance to Ports8252.81864812.8186
Accommodations2150.01281080.1396
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment472.1882332.1882
Connection to ICT6220.54113640.8571
Transportation9250.01104970.0270
Health9740.02425620.0375
Education6700.04232380.2215
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Salug

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Salug

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

31157

Mayor

Salug

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 09478924808 | 09176346352; Fax: NDA

Address:

Poblacion East, Salug, Zamboanga del Norte


Back To Top