Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Sampaloc

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score3322415926.219303
Economic Dynamism5096.6692798942817.26753235
Local Economy Size6000.05612740.1799
Local Economy Growth7130.06583910.0800
Jobs9172.37945152.3302
Cost of Living284.0000154.0000
Cost of Doing Business9172.37945152.3302
Financial Institutions8640.13594240.4630
Productivity5110.00112300.0113
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency27510.3668931212910.53783265
Capacity of Health Services11300.02066650.0381
Capacity of Schools6800.29184120.2676
Police to Population1340.16211200.3383
Business Registration Efficiency8561.58884221.6428
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit4022.50002062.5000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs6952.80704282.7273
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues2771.60321671.6305
Most Competitive LGU awardee 4420.23812760.2381
Social Protection7030.04413480.0441
Infrastructure5847.3573201812578.413938902
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports6862.95923922.9592
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7200.16054100.1605
Connection to ICT3190.74881371.2646
Transportation6510.03582850.0879
Health7870.04982910.1825
Education7990.03523150.1879
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Sampaloc

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Sampaloc

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION IV-A (CALABARZON)

Population

13107

Mayor

Hon. Emmanuel Jesus S. Torres

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: (042)5558231; Fax: NDA

Address:

Sampaloc, Quezon


Back To Top