Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of San Clemente

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8481946820.097566
Economic Dynamism10284.8934705715985.323376976
Local Economy Size7980.03404170.1154
Local Economy Growth4300.07462430.0905
Jobs8562.48514772.4328
Cost of Living10432.16676382.1667
Cost of Doing Business8562.48514772.4328
Financial Institutions9140.11324680.3858
Productivity7020.00053620.0053
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency5038.7674645952479.101048328
Capacity of Health Services10870.02825890.0618
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population650.2381550.5135
Business Registration Efficiency6641.67103461.7178
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit4022.50002062.5000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7332.63164452.6094
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 151.666791.6667
Social Protection7980.03194290.0319
Infrastructure10325.0933598985995.673141354
Road Network7720.00094700.0016
Distance to Ports11291.00876751.0087
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT4500.65222651.0423
Transportation5190.05312000.1304
Health9550.02644760.0727
Education10450.01896030.0842
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of San Clemente

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of San Clemente

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION III (Central Luzon)

Population

12510

Mayor

Hon. Elma L. Macadamia

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 045-9341244; Fax: NDA

Address:

Quezon Avenue San Clemente Tarlac


Back To Top