Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of San Gabriel

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9001850219.458689
Economic Dynamism6376.3090435183386.923050434
Local Economy Size6930.04523470.1448
Local Economy Growth5670.06943310.0834
Jobs6443.00703182.9886
Cost of Living4853.00002783.0000
Cost of Doing Business6443.00703182.9886
Financial Institutions9140.11324680.3858
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups1200.0710440.2995
Government Efficiency10314.90230185975.192652681
Capacity of Health Services5530.08971540.2208
Capacity of Schools3390.39782060.3746
Police to Population2000.13411810.2738
Business Registration Efficiency3202.01791842.0104
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs11310.22226810.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues701.7078841.7209
Most Competitive LGU awardee 3080.28861820.3258
Social Protection7020.04413470.0441
Infrastructure7186.9520982284317.342986329
Road Network4950.00163080.0030
Distance to Ports1433.2347923.2347
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT10430.27056050.4286
Transportation5540.04762190.1171
Health9490.02655560.0404
Education7480.03773200.1859
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of San Gabriel

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of San Gabriel

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

16628

Mayor

Hon. Divina D. Velasco

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

San Gabriel, La union


Back To Top