Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of San Isidro (SN)

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7592022625.014201
Economic Dynamism6276.3446825441910.34473438
Local Economy Size9560.02285660.0680
Local Economy Growth9450.04505420.0559
Jobs5813.13382843.1014
Cost of Living9282.33335572.3333
Cost of Doing Business5813.13382843.1014
Financial Institutions8640.13594240.4630
Productivity8740.00004960.0001
Business Groups1830.0370710.1563
Government Efficiency7077.3169121053607.759868258
Capacity of Health Services8520.04954550.0913
Capacity of Schools7980.25394780.2402
Police to Population480.2855390.6228
Business Registration Efficiency7971.61454321.6341
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333510.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs4633.15792813.1313
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues5490.75763280.7677
Most Competitive LGU awardee 2530.33911400.4135
Social Protection8480.02554760.0255
Infrastructure8586.3719990824816.909598935
Road Network2780.00271710.0049
Distance to Ports3323.15192023.1519
Accommodations1390.0227670.2436
Availability of Utilities9112.77785092.7778
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT8770.38164960.6138
Transportation10040.00565630.0137
Health10810.01266380.0225
Education10720.01726110.0814
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of San Isidro (SN)

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score69820.945933522.6143
Economic Dynamism7345.31963596.1593
Local Economy Size6700.03113130.0902
Local Economy Growth1960.2480760.3440
Jobs7931.69843931.5810
Cost of Living1493.2946773.6325
Cost of Doing Business7931.69843931.5810
Financial Institutions8250.02303920.0706
Productivity5010.00112340.0129
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency6629.926828410.4197
Capacity of Health Services7860.02673940.0300
Capacity of Schools5190.20642510.2003
Police to Population310.2883240.5856
Business Registration Efficiency5332.66402692.5336
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8101.08334001.0833
LGU Tax3170.99302011.0174
Transparency6612.33462982.2222
Economic Governance6651.77502981.7750
LGU Awards750.5556240.9722
Infrastructure6485.69953186.0353
Road Network1570.0003800.0003
Distance to Ports3693.01841402.9950
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities7152.35703282.3570
Infrastructure Investment4770.06482360.0648
Connection to ICT7450.21623750.5000
Transportation6810.00483130.0366
Health7520.00653230.0439
Education8450.03154200.0376
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of San Isidro (SN)

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION XIII (Caraga)

Population

6973

Mayor

Hon. Lalaine E. Dominos

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Purok 3, National Highway, Barangay del Carmen San Isidro, Surigao del Norte


Back To Top