Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




San Juan (MM) City

  • Category: Highly Urbanized

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score61312232.372599
Economic Dynamism767.749925616189.474407963
Local Economy Size400.2743250.2516
Local Economy Growth700.2663171.0128
Jobs1362.3315322.0368
Cost of Living303.250033.0952
Cost of Doing Business1362.3315322.0368
Financial Institutions550.2703310.1267
Productivity121.207242.8155
Business Groups1290.0000330.0000
Government Efficiency6113.466709082014.0774671
Capacity of Health Services430.2844250.2757
Capacity of Schools150.510941.6808
Police to Population171.444271.4288
Business Registration Efficiency801.6492181.4980
Compliance to BPLS standards1311.7398341.1870
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs1072.6878272.6323
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues611.1008171.3273
Most Competitive LGU awardee 200.714380.7143
Social Protection1230.0020310.0000
Infrastructure469.536678167238.820724919
Road Network42.070542.0496
Distance to Ports433.2341202.7842
Accommodations960.0000280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment1140.1593300.0000
Connection to ICT1430.0000340.0000
Transportation1260.0269340.0000
Health340.4146210.4059
Education1270.1445330.1168
ATM240.1534200.1309

San Juan (MM) City

  • Category: Highly Urbanized

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score10529.5492832.0502
Economic Dynamism1344.5798315.7935
Local Economy Size480.2183260.2114
Local Economy Growth660.2991161.1092
Jobs1420.0095340.0118
Cost of Living123.351423.9773
Cost of Doing Business1420.0095340.0118
Financial Institutions370.5050280.3033
Productivity1070.0000270.0000
Business Groups1110.0000310.0000
Government Efficiency8217.231918.9886
Capacity of Health Services340.5293240.4720
Capacity of Schools1070.4613280.6329
Police to Population41.375322.5439
Business Registration Efficiency872.5172192.5284
Investment Promotion1230.0000310.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax12.069242.5336
Transparency13.333313.3333
Economic Governance13.333313.3333
LGU Awards750.2778240.2778
Infrastructure727.7392307.2682
Road Network110.020750.0204
Distance to Ports393.2180182.8065
Accommodations680.0473250.0473
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment910.2402250.3249
Connection to ICT1370.0000300.0000
Transportation1130.0634330.0000
Health350.3901210.3824
Education1370.0000330.0000
ATM190.4262160.3534

San Juan (MM) City

  • Category: Highly Urbanized

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

NCR - National Capital Region

Population

121430

Mayor

Hon. Guia Gomez

Website:

http://www.sanjuancity.gov.ph/

Contact Nos:

Tel: 02 4770064; Fax: 02 4770064

Address:

Balong Bato, San Juan, Manila


Back To Top