Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of San Manuel (PS)

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8411939518.720587
Economic Dynamism7825.8680517633735.868069
Local Economy Size11470.00004560.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00004330.0000
Jobs8822.44503892.4451
Cost of Living4073.08331593.0833
Cost of Doing Business8822.44503892.4451
Financial Institutions5300.33973580.3397
Productivity8960.00003810.0000
Business Groups7320.00003320.0000
Government Efficiency8726.2299889323746.393764
Capacity of Health Services11970.00004810.0000
Capacity of Schools1760.4621600.5830
Police to Population9360.04202480.0420
Business Registration Efficiency6761.66643911.5269
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00003350.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22223102.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1841.6916721.7561
Most Competitive LGU awardee 6400.05052700.0505
Social Protection3870.09522740.2131
Infrastructure7766.7438826153706.458754
Road Network6650.00112480.0011
Distance to Ports6972.95373042.6685
Accommodations3500.00441650.0044
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00003310.0000
Connection to ICT8770.38163930.3816
Transportation10530.00294490.0029
Health11240.00234620.0023
Education4000.06453210.0645
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of San Manuel (PS)

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score67321.67436022.0871
Economic Dynamism7755.09553975.127
Local Economy Size3900.07622920.0735
Local Economy Growth7300.12023610.1545
Jobs7531.83583781.8358
Cost of Living6072.81012652.8101
Cost of Doing Business7531.83583781.8358
Financial Institutions5020.25323330.2532
Productivity6370.00003160.0000
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency38613.481320813.9483
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004260.0000
Capacity of Schools160.7233101.1784
Police to Population6130.06061890.0585
Business Registration Efficiency8091.20874101.2067
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax1471.5387491.5668
Transparency13.333313.3333
Economic Governance453.2833323.2712
LGU Awards5230.00002590.0000
Infrastructure8693.09724313.0118
Road Network4670.00012100.0010
Distance to Ports4852.89152432.8052
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004230.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004180.0000
Transportation7920.00003910.0000
Health7890.00004070.0000
Education3490.20562910.2056
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of San Manuel (PS)

  • Category: First Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



RankScore
Overall Competitiveness36312.997000
Economic Dynamism3930.937000
Local Economy Size1510.2202
Local Economy Growth690.4376
JobsNDA0
Inflation RateNDA0
Financial Institutions2460.2793
ProductivityNDA0
Business GroupsNDANDA
Cost of Doing BusinessNDA0
Government Efficiency22711.782900
Transparency Score in LGPMS13.3333
Economic Governance Score in LGPMS243.2606
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenuesNDA0
LGU Competitions Related Awards1050.2381
Business Registration Efficiency2871.617500
Investment Promotion1740
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs13.3333
SecurityNDA0
HealthNDA0
SchoolsNDA0
Infrastructure3740.2771
Existing Road Network970.2771
Distance of Center to Major PortsNDA0
DOT Accredited Accommodations740.0896
Health InfrastructureNDA0
Education Infrastructure2150.183
Availability of Basic UtilitiesNDA0
Annual Investments in InfrastructureNDA0
Connection to ICTNDA0
Number of ATMs/td>NDA0
Number of Public TransportationsNDA0

Province:

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

46875

Mayor

Hon. Alain Jerico S. Perez

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Mun. Hall, San Maunuel, Pangasinan


Back To Top