Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of San Manuel (TC)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8671949119.763926
Economic Dynamism9235.3375035355745.513493885
Local Economy Size8590.02964390.1048
Local Economy Growth1210.1159720.1405
Jobs6752.95753632.8700
Cost of Living10432.16676382.1667
Cost of Doing Business6752.95753632.8700
Financial Institutions10190.06795550.2315
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency7467.048276014067.313362902
Capacity of Health Services3750.11961550.2207
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population1520.15141370.3137
Business Registration Efficiency11870.00007100.0000
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs5403.09943303.0640
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 3080.28861820.3258
Social Protection6250.05582850.0558
Infrastructure8926.1414792444776.937069634
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports10162.00545942.0054
Accommodations1940.0141970.1604
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT3190.74881371.2646
Transportation10790.00216270.0050
Health11310.00006690.0000
Education7450.03783780.1684
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of San Manuel (TC)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of San Manuel (TC)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION III (Central Luzon)

Population

24289

Mayor

Hon. Benjamin D. Tesoro

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 045-6060372; Fax: NDA

Address:

McArthur Highway San Manuel Tarlac


Back To Top