Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of San Pablo (IA)

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score10471644215.454735
Economic Dynamism10204.9301381724354.917603
Local Economy Size10600.01434350.0109
Local Economy Growth10340.00004330.0000
Jobs9492.26464052.2554
Cost of Living8252.58333252.5833
Cost of Doing Business9492.26464052.2554
Financial Institutions10190.06794650.0679
Productivity8960.00003810.0000
Business Groups7320.00003320.0000
Government Efficiency4928.8417681222638.794245
Capacity of Health Services6570.07433700.0743
Capacity of Schools10280.00004070.0000
Police to Population3480.0987360.0987
Business Registration Efficiency3941.97691981.9087
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs5403.09942133.0994
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10180.00464110.0049
Most Competitive LGU awardee 4420.23811780.2381
Social Protection9240.01653790.0369
Infrastructure11991.7633699714801.742887
Road Network10060.00034030.0003
Distance to Ports11271.02104530.9933
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities11640.00004710.0000
Infrastructure Investment2580.66521020.6724
Connection to ICT11670.00004780.0000
Transportation10160.00474430.0047
Health10810.01264510.0126
Education9560.02494560.0249
ATM5680.03473440.0347

Municipality of San Pablo (IA)

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of San Pablo (IA)

  • Category: Second Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

22040

Mayor

Hon. Antonio N. Miro, Jr.

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

San Pablo, Isabela


Back To Top