Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Santa Teresita (CG)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score4362319225.649717
Economic Dynamism5696.4853688931687.96840334
Local Economy Size3860.08661260.2961
Local Economy Growth2690.08501720.1020
Jobs843.6179463.5892
Cost of Living9812.25005952.2500
Cost of Doing Business843.6179463.5892
Financial Institutions4960.36231541.2346
Productivity1850.0041800.0414
Business Groups2240.0278920.1172
Government Efficiency3459.86375821416110.16049754
Capacity of Health Services5880.08482510.1630
Capacity of Schools1000.5334610.5117
Police to Population2270.12512080.2530
Business Registration Efficiency582.2010142.2567
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs6082.99423642.9764
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1170.5772690.6516
Social Protection9400.01485590.0148
Infrastructure7446.8855642244037.520816261
Road Network5380.00153360.0027
Distance to Ports6272.99133622.9913
Accommodations3310.00501710.0564
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT7940.43004180.7249
Transportation5210.05262010.1293
Health8570.03874190.1031
Education8210.03323450.1798
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Santa Teresita (CG)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score19230.39616433.0899
Economic Dynamism3786.90961058.9758
Local Economy Size2960.1064880.3199
Local Economy Growth2060.2454640.3573
Jobs4383.00711802.8812
Cost of Living2883.19771513.5256
Cost of Doing Business4383.00711802.8812
Financial Institutions5020.25321700.7768
Productivity1350.0096420.1106
Business Groups1800.0383630.0570
Government Efficiency10316.68533016.9372
Capacity of Health Services6460.05382850.0670
Capacity of Schools5520.19432770.1878
Police to Population930.1617810.3284
Business Registration Efficiency4152.78062002.7100
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax4870.63522710.6801
Transparency4592.67171812.5972
Economic Governance453.2833143.2833
LGU Awards2830.23811390.4167
Infrastructure4826.80122407.1769
Road Network6610.00003400.0000
Distance to Ports1053.2180493.1867
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8140.13074150.2778
Transportation4620.02621600.2022
Health6440.02532780.0952
Education7560.06763770.0816
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Santa Teresita (CG)

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

17600

Mayor

Hon. Lolita C. Garcia, CPA

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Sta. Teresita, Cagayan


Back To Top