Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Tarangnan

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score6862140421.580201
Economic Dynamism8995.4578745895525.715051573
Local Economy Size10870.01066490.0355
Local Economy Growth8700.05724950.0684
Jobs8872.44044982.3790
Cost of Living6502.83333962.8333
Cost of Doing Business8872.44044982.3790
Financial Institutions9140.11324680.3858
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups5700.00312920.0130
Government Efficiency6967.3824457643817.495304467
Capacity of Health Services5400.09082380.1674
Capacity of Schools9360.21555710.2014
Police to Population6880.06165610.1065
Business Registration Efficiency5131.86192761.8594
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs6342.93863792.9209
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1421.7002291.7257
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1790.47621240.4762
Social Protection7520.03783900.0378
Infrastructure3527.9801109222658.369845353
Road Network8840.00065340.0011
Distance to Ports1103.2507733.2507
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities10421.66675981.6667
Infrastructure Investment282.6038172.6038
Connection to ICT9970.31885450.5397
Transportation10850.00196320.0047
Health5490.10823060.1770
Education8900.02944920.1263
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Tarangnan

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Tarangnan

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION VIII (Eastern Visayas)

Population

24146

Mayor

Hon. Danilo V. Tan

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Tarangnan, Samar


Back To Top