Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Torrijos

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score170264229.565620
Economic Dynamism2377.428474601878.680746711
Local Economy Size3370.0993820.3698
Local Economy Growth5900.06893490.0824
Jobs573.6379323.6087
Cost of Living2953.25001793.2500
Cost of Doing Business573.6379323.6087
Financial Institutions5300.33971731.1574
Productivity4330.00151880.0147
Business Groups5700.00312920.0130
Government Efficiency6811.974788561812.54640545
Capacity of Health Services2220.1788390.4501
Capacity of Schools4540.36202770.3387
Police to Population5640.07394850.1349
Business Registration Efficiency2352.0709302.2106
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs1603.2749983.2660
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues4301.12972631.1498
Most Competitive LGU awardee 2180.38961070.5013
Social Protection6630.05063200.0506
Infrastructure7036.9853482692738.338467919
Road Network9110.00055450.0010
Distance to Ports10181.99335951.9933
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4740.51342770.5134
Connection to ICT4500.65222241.0952
Transportation1670.1776280.4365
Health3380.20141560.3284
Education2860.0788410.3991
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Torrijos

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score24129.65627132.8378
Economic Dynamism4876.53851937.9127
Local Economy Size3140.0998740.3400
Local Economy Growth3650.21941890.2791
Jobs2633.4827713.3918
Cost of Living8252.47094452.7244
Cost of Doing Business2633.4827713.3918
Financial Institutions5340.23021890.7062
Productivity3660.00261480.0302
Business Groups2830.00961100.0142
Government Efficiency4417.7509718.3847
Capacity of Health Services5280.0732450.3261
Capacity of Schools4120.25171940.2456
Police to Population3210.09222680.1872
Business Registration Efficiency2562.89251202.8445
Investment Promotion13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax2831.06521741.1258
Transparency1273.1710363.1528
Economic Governance1403.1417503.1417
LGU Awards1320.3968550.6944
Infrastructure6855.36682866.5404
Road Network6710.00003430.0000
Distance to Ports7061.98853361.9122
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities6872.70833152.5000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT5990.28152620.6709
Transportation1620.1000240.7715
Health6100.02943080.0557
Education3110.2219730.3919
ATM4120.03701270.2381

Municipality of Torrijos

  • Category: Third Class

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



RankScore
Overall Competitiveness3909.409300
Economic Dynamism3743.212300
Local Economy Size3430.0016
Local Economy Growth3590.0019
JobsNDA0
Inflation Rate2313.2088
Financial InstitutionsNDA0
ProductivityNDA0
Business GroupsNDANDA
Cost of Doing BusinessNDA0
Government Efficiency3786.197000
Transparency Score in LGPMS873.1424
Economic Governance Score in LGPMS793.0545
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenuesNDA0
LGU Competitions Related AwardsNDA0
Business Registration Efficiency3550.000000
Investment PromotionNDA0
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3520
SecurityNDA0
HealthNDA0
SchoolsNDA0
Infrastructure3840
Existing Road NetworkNDA0
Distance of Center to Major PortsNDA0
DOT Accredited AccommodationsNDA0
Health InfrastructureNDA0
Education InfrastructureNDA0
Availability of Basic UtilitiesNDA0
Annual Investments in InfrastructureNDA0
Connection to ICTNDA0
Number of ATMs/td>NDA0
Number of Public TransportationsNDA0

Province:

Region:

REGION IV-B (MIMAROPA)

Population

29366

Mayor

Hon. Lorna Velasco

Website:

www.torrijosmarinduque.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: (042) 753 0038; Fax: NDA

Address:

Torrijos Municipal Bldg., Rizal cor. Burgos and Magsaysay Sts., Poblacion, Torrijos, Marinduque


Back To Top