Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Tubajon

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7252037922.172902
Economic Dynamism8395.6625075545066.002181968
Local Economy Size9300.02415400.0723
Local Economy Growth3070.08141870.0997
Jobs5993.10122963.0623
Cost of Living9282.33335572.3333
Cost of Doing Business5993.10122963.0623
Financial Institutions9140.11324680.3858
Productivity5780.00092740.0089
Business Groups4560.00622300.0260
Government Efficiency8496.338810394706.737561516
Capacity of Health Services8820.04544830.0837
Capacity of Schools6580.30043750.2872
Police to Population570.2608480.5657
Business Registration Efficiency2872.03771462.0552
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs9742.00005822.0000
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues2011.684441.7356
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection9570.01015730.0101
Infrastructure2328.3729995221069.433159091
Road Network8010.00084820.0014
Distance to Ports6792.96313892.9631
Accommodations2430.01031210.1159
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment1051.1986761.1986
Connection to ICT3770.70051731.2063
Transportation9970.00645560.0158
Health5750.10123220.1680
Education9950.02245660.0973
ATM4440.03621330.3333

Municipality of Tubajon

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score46825.67622126.7959
Economic Dynamism4946.49152827.0774
Local Economy Size7880.01763840.0510
Local Economy Growth5650.19462610.2477
Jobs5032.86162102.7405
Cost of Living1493.2946773.6325
Cost of Doing Business5032.86162102.7405
Financial Institutions6690.11512790.3531
Productivity4090.00201730.0235
Business Groups3460.00481430.0071
Government Efficiency51112.11721012.4106
Capacity of Health Services6880.04813270.0540
Capacity of Schools6030.17823120.1721
Police to Population380.2654310.5390
Business Registration Efficiency4482.74412132.6773
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives5882.66672792.6667
LGU Tax1401.5510701.7321
Transparency5892.49692582.4028
Economic Governance5682.16672432.1667
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure4237.06752297.3079
Road Network6890.00003520.0000
Distance to Ports4742.90672432.7196
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment1630.6445800.6445
Connection to ICT8360.08554270.2222
Transportation7130.00273380.0211
Health7760.00193730.0219
Education7970.05313890.0673
ATM3260.0397720.2778

Municipality of Tubajon

  • Category: Fifth Class

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION XIII (Caraga)

Population

7568

Mayor

Hon. Romeo Constantino L. Vargas

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9399222666; Fax: NDA

Address:

Sta. Cruz, Tubajon, Dinagat Islands


Back To Top