Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index"




Municipality of Tubao

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score6152232623.249540
Economic Dynamism9105.4105138624656.253015175
Local Economy Size3670.0920280.6298
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs9702.19005602.1364
Cost of Living4853.00002783.0000
Cost of Doing Business9702.19005602.1364
Financial Institutions9140.11324680.3858
Productivity7430.00043930.0043
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency22310.7237468310010.91855029
Capacity of Health Services11970.00007170.0000
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population3510.09853140.1916
Business Registration Efficiency1302.1331392.1884
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs13.333313.3333
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues361.71031111.7194
Most Competitive LGU awardee 6400.05053710.0877
Social Protection5500.06482240.0648
Infrastructure9945.3909703015666.07797532
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports3383.14912053.1491
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities10421.66675981.6667
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT7150.49284140.7460
Transportation10670.00256160.0061
Health11310.00006690.0000
Education6410.04383530.1768
ATM4440.03621330.3333

Municipality of Tubao

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Municipality of Tubao

  • Category: Fourth Class

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2016

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.

View Data >>



Province:

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

26993

Mayor

Hon. Jonalyn G. Fontanilla

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax: NDA

Address:

Tubao, La Union


Back To Top